Difference between revisions of "OEM colors"
From The 3geez Wiki
(→US Domestic Market) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="linedbox" | {| class="linedbox" | ||
| − | ! Color Name !! Color Code | + | ! Color Name !! Color Code !! Interior Color |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2"| | ! colspan="2"| | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Phoenix Red || R-51 | |Phoenix Red || R-51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | + | |Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat R-61M |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | + | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat YR-59M |
|- | |- | ||
|Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat || YR-87M | |Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat || YR-87M | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
===1989=== | ===1989=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-49M | + | |Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-49M || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat || BG-20M | + | |Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat || BG-20M || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat || NH-502M | + | |Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat || NH-502M || Gray |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat || NH-530P | + | |Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat || NH-530P || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Polar White || NH-512Z | + | |Polar White || NH-512Z || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat || NH-531M | + | |Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat || NH-531M || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Phoenix Red || R-51 | + | |Phoenix Red || R-51 || Black |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-61M | + | |Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-61M || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-70M0 | + | |Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-70M0 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat || YR-87M | + | |Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat || YR-87M || Brown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat || YR-92M | + | |Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat || YR-92M || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat || YR-94M | + | |Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat || YR-94M || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 20 December 2006
Contents
US Domestic Market
| Color Name | Color Code | Interior Color |
|---|---|---|
1986 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | |
| Greek White | NH-82 | |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | |
| Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-48M | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | |
1987 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | |
1988 | ||
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | |
| Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-37M | |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | |
| Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-503P | |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | |
| Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat R-61M | ||
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat YR-59M | ||
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | |
1989 | ||
| Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-49M | Blue |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige |
| Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-502M | Gray |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-530P | Beige |
| Polar White | NH-512Z | |
| Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat | NH-531M | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black |
| Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | |
| Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-70M0 | |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown |
| Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat | YR-92M | |
| Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat | YR-94M | |