Difference between revisions of "OEM colors"
From The 3geez Wiki
(→1987) |
(→1988) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
===1988=== | ===1988=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-35M | + | |Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-35M || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-37M | + | |Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-37M || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat || BG-20M | + | |Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat || BG-20M || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M | + | |Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M || Gray |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat || NH-503P | + | |Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat || NH-503P || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Polar White || NH-512 | + | |Polar White || NH-512 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Phoenix Red || R-51 | + | |Phoenix Red || R-51 || Black |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | + | |Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-61M || Burgundy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | + | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-59M || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat || YR-87M | + | |Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat || YR-87M || Brown |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"| | ! colspan="3"| | ||
| + | |||
===1989=== | ===1989=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 20 December 2006
Contents
US Domestic Market
| Color Name | Color Code | Interior Color |
|---|---|---|
1986 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Greek White | NH-82 | |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray |
| Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-48M | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Beige |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Beige |
1987 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Beige |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Beige |
1988 | ||
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-37M | Blue |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige |
| Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-503P | Beige |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black |
| Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | Burgundy |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Beige |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown |
1989 | ||
| Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-49M | Blue |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige |
| Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-502M | Gray |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-530P | Beige |
| Polar White | NH-512Z | |
| Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat | NH-531M | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black |
| Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | |
| Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-70M0 | |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown |
| Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat | YR-92M | |
| Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat | YR-94M | |