Difference between revisions of "OEM colors"
From The 3geez Wiki
(→1988) |
(→1988) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-37M || Blue('''LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan''') | |Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-37M || Blue('''LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat || BG-20M || Beige('''LX-i Sedan''') | + | |Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat || BG-20M || Beige('''LX-i Coupe, LX-i Sedan''') |
|- | |- | ||
|Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M || Gray('''LX Sedan''') | |Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M || Gray('''LX Sedan''') | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 20 December 2006
Contents
US Domestic Market
| Color Name | Color Code | Interior Color |
|---|---|---|
1986 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue(DX Sedan) |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue(DX Hatchback) |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue(LX-i Hatchback, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Greek White | NH-82 | Blue(LX-i Hatchback) |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray(LX-i Hatchback, LX Sedan) |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray(DX Hatchback, DX Sedan) |
| Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-48M | Burgundy(DX Sedan, LX Sedan) |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Burgundy(LX-i Hatchback, LX-i Sedan) |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Beige(LX Sedan) |
1987 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue(DX Sedan) |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue(DX Hatchback, LX Sedan) |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue(LX-i Hatchback, LX-i Sedan) |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray(LX-i Hatchback, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray(DX Hatchback, DX Sedan) |
| Polar White | NH-512 | Blue(DX Hatchback) or Burgundy(LX-i Hatchback, LX Sedan) |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Burgundy(LX-i Hatchback, LX-i Sedan) |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Brown(DX Sedan, LX Sedan) |
1988 | ||
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue(DX Hatchback, LX-i Hatchback, DX Sedan) |
| Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-37M | Blue(LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige(LX-i Coupe, LX-i Sedan) |
| Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray(LX Sedan) |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-503P | Beige(LX-i Hatchback, LX-i Sedan) |
| Polar White | NH-512 | Burgundy(DX Hatchback, LX-i Hatchback, DX Sedan, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black(DX Hatchback) |
| Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | Burgundy(LX-i Hatchback, DX Sedan, LX Sedan) or Beige(LX-i Sedan) |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Burgundy(LX-i Hatchback, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown(DX Coupe, DX Hatchback, DX Sedan, LX Sedan) |
1989 | ||
| Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-49M | Blue(DX Coupe, DX Hatchback, DX Sedan, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige(LX-i Coupe, LX-i Sedan) |
| Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-502M | Gray(LX Sedan) |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-530P | Beige(LX-i Coupe, LX-i Hatchback, LX-i Sedan) |
| Polar White | NH-512Z | Burgundy(DX Coupe, LX-i Coupe, DX Hatchback, LX-i Hatchback, DX Sedan, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |
| Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat | NH-531M | Gray Leather(SE-i Coupe, SE-i Sedan) |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black(DX Coupe) |
| Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | Burgundy(DX Sedan, LX Sedan) |
| Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-70M0 | Beige(LX-i Coupe, LX-i Hatchback, LX-i Sedan) |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown(DX Coupe, DX Hatchback, DX Sedan, LX Sedan) |
| Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat | YR-92M | Beige Leather(SE-i Sedan) |
| Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat | YR-94M | Burgundy(LX-i Coupe, LX-i Hatchback, LX Sedan, LX-i Sedan) |