Difference between revisions of "OEM colors"
From The 3geez Wiki
(→1986) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===1986=== | ===1986=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-30M | + | |Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-30M || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-33MZ | + | |Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-33MZ || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-35M | + | |Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-35M || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Greek White || NH-82 | + | |Greek White || NH-82 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M | + | |Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M || Gray |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat || NH-95M | + | |Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat || NH-95M || Gray |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-48M | + | |Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-48M || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-59M | + | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-59M || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-60M | + | |Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-60M || Beige |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3"| | ! colspan="3"| | ||
| + | |||
===1987=== | ===1987=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 20 December 2006
Contents
US Domestic Market
| Color Name | Color Code | Interior Color |
|---|---|---|
1986 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Greek White | NH-82 | |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray |
| Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-48M | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Beige |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Beige |
1987 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | |
1988 | ||
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | |
| Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-37M | |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | |
| Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-503P | |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | |
| Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat R-61M | ||
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat YR-59M | ||
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | |
1989 | ||
| Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-49M | Blue |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige |
| Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-502M | Gray |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-530P | Beige |
| Polar White | NH-512Z | |
| Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat | NH-531M | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black |
| Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | |
| Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-70M0 | |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown |
| Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat | YR-92M | |
| Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat | YR-94M | |