Difference between revisions of "OEM colors"
From The 3geez Wiki
(→1988) |
(→1986) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-35M || Blue | |Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat || B-35M || Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Greek White || NH-82 || | + | |Greek White || NH-82 || Blue |
|- | |- | ||
|Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M || Gray | |Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat || NH-91M || Gray | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat || NH-95M || Gray | |Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat || NH-95M || Gray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-48M || | + | |Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat || R-48M || Burgundy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-59M || | + | |Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-59M || Burgundy |
|- | |- | ||
|Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-60M || Beige | |Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat || YR-60M || Beige | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 20 December 2006
Contents
US Domestic Market
| Color Name | Color Code | Interior Color |
|---|---|---|
1986 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Greek White | NH-82 | Blue |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray |
| Regeancy Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-48M | Burgundy |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Burgundy |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Beige |
1987 | ||
| Stratos Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-30M | Blue |
| Sonic Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-33MZ | Blue |
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Graphite Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Blade Silver Metallic Clearcoat | NH-95M | Gray |
| Polar White | NH-512 | |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Beige |
| Champaigne Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-60M | Beige |
1988 | ||
| Montreal Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-35M | Blue |
| Florence Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-37M | Blue |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige |
| Graphite Grey Metallic Clearcoat | NH-91M | Gray |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-503P | Beige |
| Polar White | NH-512 | Burgundy |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black |
| Chateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | Burgundy or Beige(LX-i) |
| Misty Beige Metallic Clearcoat | YR-59M | Burgundy |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown |
1989 | ||
| Laurel Blue Metallic Clearcoat | B-49M | Blue |
| Monterey Green Metallic Clearcoat | BG-20M | Beige |
| Asturias Gray Metallic Clearcoat | NH-502M | Gray |
| Granada Black Metallic Clearcoat | NH-530P | Beige |
| Polar White | NH-512Z | |
| Charcoal Granite Metallic Clearcoat | NH-531M | |
| Phoenix Red | R-51 | Black |
| Cheateau Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-61M | |
| Navajo Red Metallic Clearcoat | R-70M0 | |
| Laguna Gold Metallic Clearcoat | YR-87M | Brown |
| Tuscany Taupe Metalllic Clearcoat | YR-92M | |
| Seattle Silver Metallic Clearcoat | YR-94M | |